The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amanda Williams, Chesapeake FSC1122/1 
2.Marissa Merrick, Chesapeake FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 03:04PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Basic 2 Program

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Basic 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brynn Markham, Greensboro Ice House1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Todd GilmanMerion Station PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2018, 08:20AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Basic 3 Program

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Basic 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Laila Katz, SkateQuest Reston1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Todd GilmanMerion Station PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2018, 08:21AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Basic 4 Program

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Basic 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Howard, North Jersey FSC1113/1 
2.Easton Markham, Greensboro Ice House2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Todd GilmanMerion Station PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2018, 08:30AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Basic 5 Program

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Basic 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Pavel Vorobyev, SC of Northern Virginia1113/1 
2.Kara Kuo, Twin Ponds Ice Skatin...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Todd GilmanMerion Station PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2018, 08:31AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Basic 6 Program - Group A

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Basic 6 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kalyn Taylor, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Lila Ariail, SC of Northern VA2223/2 
 Sofia Linnea Gates, Carolinas FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Todd GilmanMerion Station PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2018, 08:33AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Basic 6 Program Group B

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Basic 6 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sanafe Hagbo, RMU Island Sports Center1113/1 
2.Lasya Karnati, Montgomery Parks-Cabi...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Todd GilmanMerion Station PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2018, 08:40AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Beginner Girls Free Skate

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Beginner Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Stanbery-Taylor, IceWorks SC111115/1 
2.Madeleine Hilton, Montgomery Parks-Cabi...222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 05:45PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 1 Program

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 1 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alaina Hilton, Montgomery Parks-Cabi...2112/1 
2.Megan Holloway, Skate Frederick Skati...1223/2 
3.Arianne V Valenzuela, SC of Northern Virginia3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Todd GilmanMerion Station PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2018, 08:55AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 3 Program

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarai Caudle, FSC of Southern MD4112/1 
2.Anastasia Christy, Chesapeake FSC2223/2 
3.Gisele Wyatt, Chesapeake FSC1333/3 
4.Jenna Ghizlane Eljaouhari, Kettler Capital Iceplex3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Todd GilmanMerion Station PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2018, 09:03AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 4 Program - Group A

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 4 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catalina Narvaez, North Jersey FSC4112/1 
2.Olivia Sponaugle, Richmond FSC1422/2 
3.Mabel McTague, Skate Frederick Skati...3233/3 
4.Katarina Kresslein, Montgomery Parks-Cabi...2342/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Todd GilmanMerion Station PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2018, 09:33AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 4 Program - Group B

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 4 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Davis, Central Virginia SC1212/1 
2.Joey Rou Yu Tan, Greensboro Ice House3122/2 
3.Rosie Barber, Washington FSC2432/3 
4.Megan Evans, Tidewater FSC4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Todd GilmanMerion Station PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2018, 09:34AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 5 Program

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katherine McNesby, Chesapeake FSC2112/1 
2.Sarah Cosgrove, SC of Northern VA1232/2 
3.Seraphine Griffin, Central Virginia SC3323/3 
 Keira Cheng, SC of Northern VA    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Todd GilmanMerion Station PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2018, 09:36AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: FreeSkate 1 Compulsory Moves

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

FreeSkate 1 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Holloway, Skate Frederick Skati...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Todd GilmanMerion Station PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2018, 08:19AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: High Beginner Girls Free Skate

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

High Beginner Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Choi, Washington FSC114224/2 
2.Brenna Clabaugh, Washington FSC251334/3 
3.Everly Livingston, Washington FSC423143/3 
4.Caitlin Kim, Washington FSC642513/4 
5.Alexandra Dionisio, North Jersey FSC736664/6 
6.Maraki Mathewos, SC of Northern Virginia368473/6 
7.Victoria Comert, Washington FSC575784/7 
8.Anju Natarajan, SkateNation Plus887855/8 
 Gabriella DiGeronimo, North Jersey FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 05:47PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Juvenile Girls Test Track

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Juvenile Girls Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Halla Chappell, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Dinara Nabiyeva, SC of Northern VA2322/2 
3.Brenna Lindberg, Columbia FSC3233/3 
4.Julia Kuta, Columbia FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBarbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 09:52PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Juvenile/ Open Juvenile Jumps

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Juvenile/ Open Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katie Amirdjanova, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Isabelle Downs, White Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 2Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 03:11PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Juvenile/Intermediate Dramatic Showcase

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Juvenile/Intermediate Dramatic Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Sretenski, Columbia FSC1122/1 
2.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBarbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 09:38PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: No Test Boys Free Skate

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

No Test Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alan Fu, SkateQuest Reston111124/1 
2.Paul Mullen, Columbia FSC222215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen CutoneReading MA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Kanae TagawaLos Altos CA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 07:26PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: No Test Girls Free Skate - Group A

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

No Test Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Arnold, IceWorks SC121244/2 
2.Catherine Kuwabara, Washington FSC213313/2 
3.Lilli Telleysh, Summit FSC of NC354123/3 
4.Eleanor Ober, Pond FSC (DE)442634/4 
5.Elizabeth Zhukova, Washington FSC536873/6TOM 14
6.Liliana Marmor, Washington FSC687453/6TOM 15
7.Julia Hodinko, Washington FSC778564/7 
8.Sydney Dell'Orto, Washington FSC869784/8 
9.Sophia Jeffress, Washington FSC995995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Kanae TagawaLos Altos CA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 06:11PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: No Test Girls Free Skate - Group C

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

No Test Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jane Liu, Washington FSC321113/1 
2.Ella Maddalone, Baltimore FSC412523/2 
3.Haru Takanashi, Washington FSC273273/3 
4.Veronica Curran, SC of Northern VA144435/4 
5.Juliana Clarke, Washington FSC557344/5 
6.Faryn Schwartz, Summit FSC of NC636665/6 
7.Amelia Campbell, Washington FSC865753/6 
8.Meredith Simon, Gardens FSC of MD10881083/8 
9.Samaira Hammond, Columbia FSC999995/9 
10.Anika Shah, Washington FSC710108105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen CutoneReading MA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Kanae TagawaLos Altos CA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 07:21PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: No Test Girls Free skate Group B

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

No Test Girls Free skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Liu, Washington FSC121114/1 
2.Anna Chen, Washington FSC217243/2 
3.Julia Baynes, Pond FSC (DE)544334/4 
4.Keira Passaro, Frederick FSC365623/5TOM 10
5.Amy Rodak, North Jersey FSC852473/5TOM 11
6.Bridget Hill, SC of Northern VA476553/5TOM 14
7.Madison Taylor, IceWorks SC639783/7TO 33
8.Meredith Avery, Richmond FSC7831063/7TO 34
9.Brenna Knox, IceWorks SC10108893/9TOM 25
10.Cora Deslich-Miller, Washington FSC99109103/9TOM 27

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen CutoneReading MA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Kanae TagawaLos Altos CA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2018, 09:53AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Novice Ladies Test Track

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Novice Ladies Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha Khong, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Madeline Buchman, Gardens FSC of MD3222/2 
3.Rose Kutsaftis, Warwick Figure Skaters2333/3 
 Abby Fox, Washington FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBarbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 10:08PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Chuang, SC of Northern VA121225/2 
2.Chloe Dybwad, Washington FSC612143/2 
3.May Kalnik, Washington FSC433533/3 
4.Olivia Smith, SC of Northern VA574313/4 
5.Nori Leybengrub, Baltimore FSC355654/5 
6.Isabel Schacknies, Columbia FSC267464/6 
7.Amelia O'Brien - Weston, SC of Northern VA746775/7 
8.Ellie Haynes, Pittsburgh FSC888885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnCape Coral FL
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Carrie BacassaPittsburgh PA
Judge 2Deborah CurrieErie PA
Judge 3Sharon HyreAtlanta GA
Judge 4Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 5Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 21, 2018, 08:09PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Free Skate Program

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Free Skate Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kylie Kuo, Twin Ponds Ice Skatin...1212/1 
2.Joss Hay, IceWorks SC2123/2 
3.Penelope Hilton, Montgomery Parks-Cabi...3432/3 
4.Alvin Williams, Worthington Valley FSC4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Todd GilmanMerion Station PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2018, 08:54AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Free Skate-Free Skate 6 Light Showcase

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Free Skate-Free Skate 6 Light Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alvin Williams, Worthington Valley FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Todd GilmanMerion Station PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2018, 09:35AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skate

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cruz Teller, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Landen Schliesing, Indiv Member of USFS233223/2 
3.Andrew Carver, Ice Line FSC322335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnCape Coral FL
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Carrie BacassaPittsburgh PA
Judge 2Deborah CurrieErie PA
Judge 3Sharon HyreAtlanta GA
Judge 4Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 5Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 21, 2018, 06:21PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group A

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.McKenna Onder, Washington FSC115313/1 
2.Kaitlyn Li, Washington FSC221125/2 
3.Kamile Lacy, IceWorks SC533433/3 
4.Sofia Bezkorovainaya, Washington FSC472743/4 
5.Elizabeth Mai Farland, Washington FSC654554/5 
6.Clara Neal, Washington FSC366265/6 
7.Isabelle Walsh, Pond FSC747684/7 
8.Similan Griffin, Central Virginia SC888875/8 
9.Joy Liao, International Center ...999995/9 
 Eva Sandor, Philadelphia SC & HS      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnCape Coral FL
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Carrie BacassaPittsburgh PA
Judge 2Deborah CurrieErie PA
Judge 3Sharon HyreAtlanta GA
Judge 4Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 5Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 21, 2018, 06:57PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group B

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eileen Weisiger, SC of Northern VA121123/1 
2.Leah Robinson, Washington FSC212314/2 
3.Eva Jung, Washington FSC338234/3 
4.Christina Romonoski-Dao, SC of Northern VA444445/4 
5.Harlow Stanley, Washington FSC553654/5 
6.Katie Amirdjanova, Washington FSC867574/7 
7.Gabrielle Werner, La Jolla FSC685783/7TOM 18
8.Isabelle Downs, White Rose FSC7761093/7TOM 20
9.Isabel Dame, Washington FSC999865/9 
10.Violet Presley-Wolff, Washington FSC1010109105/10 
 Runa Kamiya, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnCape Coral FL
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Carrie BacassaPittsburgh PA
Judge 2Deborah CurrieErie PA
Judge 3Sharon HyreAtlanta GA
Judge 4Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 5Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 21, 2018, 07:36PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Bella Victoria Porter, Washington FSC
Nathan Leitan, Washington FSC
2.0
2.22Denali Blackburn, Washington FSC
Augie Sensenbrenner, Washington FSC
4.0

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 02:52PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Bella Victoria Porter, Washington FSC
Nathan Leitan, Washington FSC
111115/1 1.0
2.Denali Blackburn, Washington FSC
Augie Sensenbrenner, Washington FSC
222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 02:52PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Bella Victoria Porter, Washington FSC
Nathan Leitan, Washington FSC
111115/1 1.0
2.Denali Blackburn, Washington FSC
Augie Sensenbrenner, Washington FSC
222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 02:52PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Preliminary Boys Free Skate

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jacob Smith, IceWorks SC111124/1 
2.Gunnar Hagbo, Pittsburgh FSC332315/3 
3.Edward Zhou, SC of Northern VA243243/3 
4.Kenji Urano, Washington FSC424435/4 
5.Daniel DeHart, Frederick FSC655563/5 
6.Nicholas Fraas, Tidewater FSC566655/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 02:16PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Preliminary Duet Showcase

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Preliminary Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gunnar Hagbo, Pittsburgh FSC
Lola Hagbo, Pittsburgh FSC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBarbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 09:34PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Green, Philadelphia SC & HS411123/1 
2.Lucy Bulosan, Freedom FSC842213/2 
3.Ekaterina Kryukov, Washington FSC133734/3 
4.Zoya Keck, Chesapeake FSC224363/3 
5.Madison Jennings, Washington FSC355545/5 
6.Dasha Streke, SC of Northern VA1177454/7 
7.Eva Klovas, Washington FSC788875/8 
8.Nora Garland, SC of Northern VA56101093/9TOM 20
9.Kaia Shlanta, SC of Northern VA10911683/9TOM 23
10.Lola Hagbo, Pittsburgh FSC91169103/9TOM 24
11.Annalisa Woods, SC of Northern VA610911113/10 
 Jadyn Nahon, SC of Northern VA      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 01:24PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sabrina Batdorf, Univ of Delaware FSC111115/1 
2.Ava Patel, IceWorks SC252373/3TOM 7
3.Alden Walcott, Washington FSC1023533/3TOM 8
4.Anna Lavan, Washington FSC7410443/4 
5.Michelle Chuang, SC of Northern VA395263/5TOM 10
6.Sophie Silverman, Philadelphia SC & HS574653/5TOM 14
7.Natalie Meo, Central Pennsylvania FSC488723/7 
8.Adelaide Baldus, FSC of Southern MD837885/8 
9.Eleanor Choe, SC of Northern VA910612123/10TOM 25
10.Clarise Halton, Washington FSC6121210103/10TOM 26
11.Ava Galitsky, Washington FSC111111995/11 
12.Meghan Hill, SC of Northern VA126911114/11 
13.Kylie Edington, SC of Northern VA13131313135/13 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 02:00PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Preliminary Girls Test Track

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Preliminary Girls Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Lingo, Bay Country FSC2112/1 
2.Monai Romyanon, Pittsburgh FSC3233/3 
3.Marika Galitzin, Washington FSC1342/3 
4.Charlene Hong, Washington FSC4423/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBarbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 09:35PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Yamu Xi, The SC of Wilmington ...121114/1 
2.Victor Williams, Pittsburgh FSC312224/2 
3.Jonathan Yin, Baltimore FSC233335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 5Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 10:08AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catherine Chandler, North Jersey FSC1113/1 
2.Amy Rodak, North Jersey FSC2232/2 
3.Megan Arnold, IceWorks SC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 2Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 03:04PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kana Puttkammer, Washington FSC422124/2 
2.Jasmine Clarke, Washington FSC331514/3 
3.Micayla Pang, Washington FSC613433/3 
4.Tessa Wieloch, IceWorks SC949343/4 
5.Catherine Chandler, North Jersey FSC256964/6 
6.Gemma Hay, IceWorks SC764273/6TO 26
7.Marta Tomita, Washington FSC1105693/6TO 31
8.Isabella Rodriguez, SC of Northern VA597744/7 
9.Riley Jukes, Pittsburgh FSC8788104/8 
10.Kira Miller, Washington FSC10810983/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 2Kanae TagawaLos Altos CA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 5Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 08:50AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillianna Fish, Carolinas FSC111115/1 
2.Dessie Hoewing-Moxley, Frederick FSC253253/3TO 17
3.Olivia Martinez, Washington FSC622393/3TO 22
4.Christina Angelicchio, Washington FSC535433/4 
5.Carina Salsberry, SC of Northern VA846564/6 
6.Avelina Zender, SC of Northern VA1064723/6 
7.Anna Bogdashevsky, Philadelphia SC & HS377675/7 
8.Mina Esfandiari, SC of Northern VA788944/8 
9.Evelyn Chandler, Washington FSC41010883/8 
10.Anna Weiss, SC of Northern VA99910103/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 2Kanae TagawaLos Altos CA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 5Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 09:21AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Raquel Cave, Bowie FSC321413/2TOM 4
2.Madeline Petraetis, Washington FSC233123/2TOM 5
3.Gabriella Baldwin, IceWorks SC442233/3 
4.Brooke Bao, Washington FSC814543/4 
5.Zuri Davis, Washington FSC155364/5 
6.Elisheva Merkin, Washington FSC666684/6 
7.Eloise Herzfeld, SC of Northern VA589773/7TO 36
8.Cheyenne Foster, Summit FSC of NC1077953/7TO 38
9.Katie Hill, SC of Northern VA9981094/9 
10.Sarah Nguyen, SC of Northern VA710118113/10 
11.Calla Spignardo, SC of Northern VA11111011105/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 5Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 09:58AM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Jumps

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catherine Chandler, North Jersey FSC2112/1 
2.Julia Baynes, Pond FSC (DE)1223/2 
3.Amy Rodak, North Jersey FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 03:12PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Spins

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alan Fu, SkateQuest Reston1113/1 
2.Amy Rodak, North Jersey FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 2Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 03:18PM (Competition local time)

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open: Teen/Intermediate Light Showcase

The 23rd Annual Chesapeake Open

Teen/Intermediate Light Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Brenna Lindberg, Columbia FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBarbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2018, 09:34PM (Competition local time)