The 24th Chesapeake Open

Excel Beginner Boys Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jonah Miller, SkateQuest Reston (LT...111115/1 
2.Dylan Chang, The St. James FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan MillerBryn Mawr PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndy PlaskyCheltenham PA
Judge 1David FreimanPhiladelphia PA
Judge 2Victoria HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 3Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: Excel Beginner Girls Freeskate

The 24th Chesapeake Open

Excel Beginner Girls Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Jaques, The St. James FSC321233/2TO 11
2.Zemora Markels, SC of Northern Virginia242143/2TO 13
3.Kara Kuo, Hershey FSC133424/3 
4.Chloe Wu, SkateQuest Reston (LT...414313/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan MillerBryn Mawr PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJulie HauerAshburn VA
Judge 1David FreimanPhiladelphia PA
Judge 2Victoria HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 3Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: Excel High Beginner Girls Freeskate

The 24th Chesapeake Open

Excel High Beginner Girls Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ryuka Yui, Washington FSC411114/1 
2.Sophia Hallberg, Washington FSC222234/2 
3.Ashlyn Incantalupo, Jersey Coast FSC333325/3 
4.Penelope Hilton, Washington FSC164643/4 
5.Lexi Kaelber, Washington FSC545555/5 
6.Campbell Urban, Washington FSC656474/6 
7.Laila Katz, SkateQuest Reston (LT...787764/7 
8.Avery Chang, Columbia FSC878885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan MillerBryn Mawr PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 2Victoria HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 3Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: Excel Preliminary Freeskate

The 24th Chesapeake Open

Excel Preliminary Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katherine McCarthy, Jersey Coast FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan MillerBryn Mawr PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJulie HauerAshburn VA
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Kanae TagawaLos Altos CA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: Excel Pre-Preliminary Freeskate

The 24th Chesapeake Open

Excel Pre-Preliminary Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bridget Incantalupo, Jersey Coast FSC521124/2 
2.Marcella Brozak, Washington FSC313315/3 
3.Maya Liwanag, Baltimore FSC135533/3 
4.Anita Huang, Columbia FSC442245/4 
5.Meredith Simon, Gardens FSC of Maryland254453/4 
 Catherine Kuwabara, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Vicki MertenNew York NY
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Danielle ReyColleyville TX
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: High Light Entertainment

The 24th Chesapeake Open

High Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDavid FreimanPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1David FreimanPhiladelphia PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Danielle ReyColleyville TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: Low Light Entertainment

The 24th Chesapeake Open

Low Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elaine Huang, Columbia FSC1113/1 
2.Piper Burke, Columbia FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndy PlaskyCheltenham PA
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: No Test Freeskate - Group A

The 24th Chesapeake Open

No Test Freeskate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zhiqi Zhang, Washington FSC111134/1 
2.Lillian Harrod, Annapolis SC422323/2 
3.Megan Choi, Washington FSC333414/3 
4.Alaina Hilton, Washington FSC244245/4 
5.Cora Deslich-Miller, Washington FSC555555/5 
 Arya Chinnaswamy, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan MillerBryn Mawr PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndy PlaskyCheltenham PA
Judge 1Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Danielle ReyColleyville TX
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: No Test Freeskate - Group B

The 24th Chesapeake Open

No Test Freeskate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabelle Leonova-Khvalko, Garden Sports Limited...111115/1 
2.Sara Sebring, Washington FSC224353/3TO 16
3.Laton Pfeifer-Hicks, Wheaton FSC432263/3TO 17
4.Mabel McTague, Frederick FSC365423/4 
5.Jennifer Lee, Washington FSC573573/5 
6.Kylie Kuo, Hershey FSC656645/6 
7.Yi-Chen Kong, Garden Sports Limited...747735/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan MillerBryn Mawr PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndy PlaskyCheltenham PA
Judge 1Susan MillerBryn Mawr PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Danielle ReyColleyville TX
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: No Test Freeskate - Group C

The 24th Chesapeake Open

No Test Freeskate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Stanbery-Taylor, IceWorks SC111314/1 
2.Ella Maddalone, Baltimore FSC222125/2 
3.Ella Hu, Garden Sports Limited...353234/3 
4.Katherine McLain, SC of Northern Virginia435463/4TOM 11
5.Madeleine Hilton, Washington FSC544543/4TOM 12
6.Bella Parello, Wheaton FSC766753/6 
7.Danneke Vazquez, Washington FSC677675/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDavid FreimanPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJulie HauerAshburn VA
Judge 1David FreimanPhiladelphia PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Danielle ReyColleyville TX
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: Open Dramatic Entertainment

The 24th Chesapeake Open

Open Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Elaine Huang, Columbia FSC2232/2 
3.Bailey Fenlon, Columbia FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Free Dance

The 24th Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Free Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Kartashov, North Jersey FSC
Nicholas Kartashov, North Jersey FSC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Victoria HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 3Vicki MertenNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

The 24th Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Denali Blackburn, Wheaton FSC
Augie Sensenbrenner, Washington FSC
2.0
2.22Anaelle Kouevi, Washington FSC
Yann Homawoo, Washington FSC
4.0
3.33Sophia Kartashov, North Jersey FSC
Nicholas Kartashov, North Jersey FSC
6.0

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

The 24th Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Denali Blackburn, Wheaton FSC
Augie Sensenbrenner, Washington FSC
1113/1 1.0
2.Anaelle Kouevi, Washington FSC
Yann Homawoo, Washington FSC
2223/2 2.0
3.Sophia Kartashov, North Jersey FSC
Nicholas Kartashov, North Jersey FSC
3333/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJulie HauerAshburn VA
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

The 24th Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Denali Blackburn, Wheaton FSC
Augie Sensenbrenner, Washington FSC
1113/1 1.0
2.Anaelle Kouevi, Washington FSC
Yann Homawoo, Washington FSC
2223/2 2.0
3.Sophia Kartashov, North Jersey FSC
Nicholas Kartashov, North Jersey FSC
3333/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJulie HauerAshburn VA
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: Preliminary Boys Freeskate

The 24th Chesapeake Open

Preliminary Boys Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alan Fu, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Jonathan Yin, Baltimore FSC223224/2 
3.Yamu Xi, The SC of Wilmington ...332335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan MillerBryn Mawr PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Kanae TagawaLos Altos CA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: Preliminary Girls Freeskate - Group A

The 24th Chesapeake Open

Preliminary Girls Freeskate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Bogdashevsky, Philadelphia SC & Hum...141123/1 
2.Everly Livingston, Washington FSC312513/2 
3.Kaya Tiernan, IceWorks SC423334/3 
4.Sylvia Johnson, Columbia FSC239643/4 
5.Caroline Tso, SC of Northern Virginia857253/5 
6.Megan Arnold, IceWorks SC765483/6TOM 15
7.Zuri Davis, Washington FSC676863/6TOM 18
8.Gabriella Baldwin, IceWorks SC594774/7 
9.Rachel Witko, IceWorks SC9810994/9 
10.Emily Zhu, Washington FSC1010810105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan MillerBryn Mawr PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndy PlaskyCheltenham PA
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Kanae TagawaLos Altos CA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: Preliminary Girls Freeskate - Group B

The 24th Chesapeake Open

Preliminary Girls Freeskate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kana Puttkammer, Washington FSC121114/1 
2.Zoe Davidson-Hawes, Washington FSC212234/2 
3.Kira Miller, Washington FSC333524/3 
4.Anna Weiss, SC of Northern Virginia474244/4 
5.Isabella Rodriguez, SC of Northern Virginia5454104/5 
6.Kaitlyn Edwards, White Rose FSC866654/6 
7.Evelyn Chandler, Washington FSC757775/7 
8.Katie Hill, SC of Northern Virginia1188983/8 
9.Charlotte Lumb, Wheaton FSC91110863/9TOM 23
10.Chloe Kwok, Washington FSC61091093/9TOM 24
11.Veronica Curran, SC of Northern Virginia1091111115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan MillerBryn Mawr PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Kanae TagawaLos Altos CA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls Freeskate - Group A

The 24th Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Freeskate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sawyer Slad, University of Delawar...111115/1 
2.Sydney Dellorto, Washington FSC282334/3 
3.Lisa Sakaki, Washington FSC743623/4TOM 9
4.Liliana Marmor, Wheaton FSC627443/4TOM 10
5.Cordelia Witter, SC of Northern Virginia434563/4TOM 11
6.Julia Hodinko, Washington FSC356254/5 
7.Eva Beninson, Washington FSC568885/8 
8.Bridget Hill, SC of Northern Virginia895973/8 
9.Isabel Kwok, Washington FSC979795/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Vicki MertenNew York NY
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Danielle ReyColleyville TX
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls Freeskate - Group B

The 24th Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Freeskate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bo Bernstein, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC232114/2TOM 6
2.Anna Chen, SkateQuest Reston (LT...123224/2TOM 7
3.Mika Lewis, Washington FSC511353/3 
4.Lila Boerner, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC445633/4 
5.Keira Passaro, Frederick FSC654743/5 
6.Haru Takanashi, Washington FSC377563/6TOM 14
7.Madeleine Wu, SC of Northern Virginia866483/6TOM 16
8.Katarina Kresslein, Washington FSC789973/8 
9.Eloise Herzfeld, SC of Northern Virginia998895/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndy PlaskyCheltenham PA
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Vicki MertenNew York NY
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Danielle ReyColleyville TX
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)

The 24th Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls Freeskate - Group C

The 24th Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Freeskate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Liu, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Amelia Campbell, Wheaton FSC223423/2 
3.Cameron Hui, Washington FSC542633/4TO 20
4.Aiko Smith, Wheaton FSC636243/4TO 21
5.Ella Robb, Columbia FSC859353/5 
6.Caitlyn Grant, Wheaton FSC4105963/6 
7.Elizabeth Zhukova, Washington FSC977774/7 
8.Samantha Park, SC of Northern Virginia764883/7 
9.Calla Spignardo, SC of Northern Virginia388594/8 
10.Golda Makovoz, Wheaton FSC1091010105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Vicki MertenNew York NY
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Danielle ReyColleyville TX
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 28, 2019, 04:36AM (Competition local time)