The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Cheri Donnelly, SC of Morris NJ2.0
2.22Abby Mirsky, Essex SC of NJ4.0
3.33Alice Pritchard, University of Delawar...6.0
4.44Olivia Dietrich, Washington FSC8.0
5.55Phoebe Sorensen, University of Delawar...10.0

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 03:14PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Cheri Donnelly, SC of Morris NJ111115/1 1.0
2.Abby Mirsky, Essex SC of NJ224233/2 2.0
3.Alice Pritchard, University of Delawar...342423/3 3.0
4.Olivia Dietrich, Washington FSC435344/4 4.0
5.Phoebe Sorensen, University of Delawar...553555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 4John MillierAtlanta GA
Judge 5Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 03:14PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group A

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Cheri Donnelly, SC of Morris NJ111115/1 1.0
2.Abby Mirsky, Essex SC of NJ222234/2 2.0
3.Alice Pritchard, University of Delawar...333325/3 3.0
4.Olivia Dietrich, Washington FSC444445/4 4.0
5.Phoebe Sorensen, University of Delawar...555555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 4John MillierAtlanta GA
Judge 5Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 03:14PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Anabelle Larson, Palm Beach FSC3.0
2.13Brianna Wood, University of Delawar...4.0
3.32Quincy Halliwell, Wooster FSC5.0
4.44Jamie Gordon, Central Florida FSC8.0
5.55Grace Butler, Washington FSC10.0
   Liam Tan, The Skating Club of N...Withdrawn

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 03:48PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Brianna Wood, University of Delawar...211234/2 1.0
2.Anabelle Larson, Palm Beach FSC124153/2 2.0
3.Quincy Halliwell, Wooster FSC332315/3 3.0
4.Jamie Gordon, Central Florida FSC553423/4TOM 94.0
5.Grace Butler, Washington FSC445543/4TOM 125.0
 Liam Tan, The Skating Club of N...      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3John MillierAtlanta GA
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 03:48PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Group B

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Anabelle Larson, Palm Beach FSC212324/2 1.0
2.Quincy Halliwell, Wooster FSC133213/2TO 102.0
3.Brianna Wood, University of Delawar...321143/2TO 113.0
4.Jamie Gordon, Central Florida FSC544434/4 4.0
5.Grace Butler, Washington FSC455555/5 5.0
 Liam Tan, The Skating Club of N...      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3John MillierAtlanta GA
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 03:48PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Gold Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Lili Chang, Glissad SC2.0
2.32Angeline Turczyn, Amherst SC (NY)5.0
3.23Ashley Bain, North Jersey FSC5.0

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 09:24PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Gold Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Lili Chang, Glissad SC311114/1 1.0
2.Ashley Bain, North Jersey FSC132224/2 2.0
3.Angeline Turczyn, Amherst SC (NY)223335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 3Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 09:24PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Gold Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Lili Chang, Glissad SC321113/1 1.0
2.Angeline Turczyn, Amherst SC (NY)112225/2 2.0
3.Ashley Bain, North Jersey FSC233335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 3Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 09:24PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Intermediate Combined Solo Dance - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Intermediate Combined Solo Dance - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.12Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC2.7
2.41Michelle Gras, Palm Beach FSC3.8
3.23Faith Mlachak, Gilmour Academy FSC4.4
4.34Sydney Sikorski, Amherst SC (NY)6.1
5.55Samuel Hodman, Rye FSC8.5
6.66Taylor Wheeler, Central Florida FSC10.2

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 04:27PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Intermediate Combined Solo Dance - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Intermediate Combined Solo Dance - Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC141323/2TO 110.7
2.Faith Mlachak, Gilmour Academy FSC253113/2TO 121.4
3.Sydney Sikorski, Amherst SC (NY)412233/2TOM 52.1
4.Michelle Gras, Palm Beach FSC326453/4TOM 92.8
5.Samuel Hodman, Rye FSC534643/4TOM 113.5
6.Taylor Wheeler, Central Florida FSC665565/6 4.2

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Sharon RogersLos Angeles CA
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 5Susan MillerBryn Mawr PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 04:27PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Intermediate Combined Solo Dance - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Intermediate Combined Solo Dance - Group A

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Michelle Gras, Palm Beach FSC132214/2 1.0
2.Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC421133/2 2.0
3.Faith Mlachak, Gilmour Academy FSC343445/4 3.0
4.Sydney Sikorski, Amherst SC (NY)254523/4 4.0
5.Samuel Hodman, Rye FSC515355/5 5.0
6.Taylor Wheeler, Central Florida FSC666665/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3John MillierAtlanta GA
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 04:27PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Intermediate Combined Solo Dance - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Intermediate Combined Solo Dance - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Madison Borsellino, Palm Beach FSC1.7
2.23Brianna Wood, University of Delawar...4.4
3.42Isabella Dady, Central Florida FSC4.8
4.34Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC Of Philad...6.1
5.55Reilyn Intemann, FSC of Charlotte8.5
   Emma Estrada, Great Neck FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 04:49PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Intermediate Combined Solo Dance - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Intermediate Combined Solo Dance - Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Madison Borsellino, Palm Beach FSC113213/1 0.7
2.Brianna Wood, University of Delawar...321143/2 1.4
3.Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC Of Philad...532324/3 2.1
4.Isabella Dady, Central Florida FSC244435/4 2.8
5.Reilyn Intemann, FSC of Charlotte455555/5 3.5
 Emma Estrada, Great Neck FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Sharon RogersLos Angeles CA
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 5Susan MillerBryn Mawr PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 04:49PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Intermediate Combined Solo Dance - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Intermediate Combined Solo Dance - Group B

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Madison Borsellino, Palm Beach FSC111223/1 1.0
2.Isabella Dady, Central Florida FSC223133/2 2.0
3.Brianna Wood, University of Delawar...434313/3 3.0
4.Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC Of Philad...342445/4 4.0
5.Reilyn Intemann, FSC of Charlotte555555/5 5.0
 Emma Estrada, Great Neck FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3John MillierAtlanta GA
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 04:49PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Intermediate Solo Shadow Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Intermediate Solo Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Steel, Central Florida FSC
Taylor Wheeler, Central Florida FSC
111223/1 
2.Isabelle McElhinny, Charleston FSC (WV)
Holly Dearnell, Charleston FSC (WV)
222115/2 
 Caitlin Lowe, SC of Morris NJ
Brianna Wood, Univ of Delaware FSC
      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Eric HamptonMarquette MI
Judge 4Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 07:16PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: International Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

International Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Casey Marie Mallory, Carolinas FSC2.0

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 09:57PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: International Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

International Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Casey Marie Mallory, Carolinas FSC111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 4Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 09:57PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: International Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

International Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Casey Marie Mallory, Carolinas FSC111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 4Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 09:57PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Junior Solo Combined Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.11Angeline Turczyn, Amherst SC (NY)1.7
2.52Marissa Ulchaker, Pavilion SC of Clevel...5.5
3.43Lili Chang, Glissad SC5.8
4.34Christina Sheckler, Washington FSC6.1
5.65Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC9.2
6.28Deanna Arnold, Richmond FSC9.4
7.77Madison Campbell, SC Of Southern NJ11.9
8.96byrdee darling, Memorial FSC Of Houston12.3
9.89Brynn Dayton, Univ of Delaware FSC14.6
   Alyssa Politoski, Great Neck FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 09:27PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Junior Solo Combined Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Angeline Turczyn, Amherst SC (NY)122125/2 0.7
2.Deanna Arnold, Richmond FSC311335/3 1.4
3.Christina Sheckler, Washington FSC783213/3 2.1
4.Lili Chang, Glissad SC234573/4TOM 92.8
5.Marissa Ulchaker, Pavilion SC of Clevel...467443/4TOM 123.5
6.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC575664/6 4.2
7.Madison Campbell, SC Of Southern NJ646793/6 4.9
8.Brynn Dayton, Univ of Delaware FSC959853/8TOM 185.6
9.byrdee darling, Memorial FSC Of Houston898983/8TOM 246.3
 Alyssa Politoski, Great Neck FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 4Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 09:27PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Junior Solo Combined Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Angeline Turczyn, Amherst SC (NY)171114/1 1.0
2.Marissa Ulchaker, Pavilion SC of Clevel...212244/2 2.0
3.Lili Chang, Glissad SC433363/3 3.0
4.Christina Sheckler, Washington FSC724633/4 4.0
5.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC885523/5 5.0
6.byrdee darling, Memorial FSC Of Houston568483/6 6.0
7.Madison Campbell, SC Of Southern NJ357993/7TOM 157.0
8.Deanna Arnold, Richmond FSC946873/7TOM 178.0
9.Brynn Dayton, Univ of Delaware FSC689753/7TOM 189.0
 Alyssa Politoski, Great Neck FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 4Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 09:27PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Juvenile Combined Solo Dance - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Juvenile Combined Solo Dance - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Anabelle Larson, Palm Beach FSC1.7
2.32Abby Mirsky, Essex SC of NJ4.1
3.24Cheri Donnelly, SC of Morris NJ5.4
4.43Jamie Gordon, Central Florida FSC5.8
5.55Alexandria Loughlin, Jersey Coast FSC8.5
6.67Jordyn Lutz, Washington FSC11.2
7.86Matilda Trimble, Baltimore FSC11.6
8.78Phoebe Sorensen, University of Delawar...12.9

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 03:51PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Juvenile Combined Solo Dance - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Juvenile Combined Solo Dance - Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Anabelle Larson, Palm Beach FSC121123/1 0.7
2.Cheri Donnelly, SC of Morris NJ212215/2 1.4
3.Abby Mirsky, Essex SC of NJ443333/3 2.1
4.Jamie Gordon, Central Florida FSC334644/4 2.8
5.Alexandria Loughlin, Jersey Coast FSC566465/6 3.5
6.Jordyn Lutz, Washington FSC877554/7 4.2
7.Phoebe Sorensen, University of Delawar...685783/7TOM 184.9
8.Matilda Trimble, Baltimore FSC758873/7TOM 195.6

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 03:51PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Juvenile Combined Solo Dance - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Juvenile Combined Solo Dance - Group A

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Anabelle Larson, Palm Beach FSC111144/1 1.0
2.Abby Mirsky, Essex SC of NJ322214/2 2.0
3.Jamie Gordon, Central Florida FSC534424/4TOM 133.0
4.Cheri Donnelly, SC of Morris NJ443374/4TOM 144.0
5.Alexandria Loughlin, Jersey Coast FSC256534/5 5.0
6.Matilda Trimble, Baltimore FSC675654/6 6.0
7.Jordyn Lutz, Washington FSC787764/7 7.0
8.Phoebe Sorensen, University of Delawar...868885/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 03:51PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Juvenile Combined Solo Dance - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Juvenile Combined Solo Dance - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.12Chelsea Peng, Essex SC of NJ2.7
2.51Leanne Byer, Jersey Coast FSC4.5
3.14Alice Pritchard, University of Delawar...4.7
4.33Sophie Pauly, Washington FSC5.1
5.45Milly Wasserman, The Skating Club of N...7.8
6.86Emma Steel, Central Florida FSC11.6
7.77Grace Butler, Washington FSC11.9
8.68Olivia Dietrich, Washington FSC12.2

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 03:49PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Juvenile Combined Solo Dance - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Juvenile Combined Solo Dance - Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Chelsea Peng, Essex SC of NJ413213/2*** TIE ***0.7
1.Alice Pritchard, University of Delawar...124133/2*** TIE ***0.7
3.Sophie Pauly, Washington FSC631453/4 2.1
4.Milly Wasserman, The Skating Club of N...275623/5TOM 92.8
5.Leanne Byer, Jersey Coast FSC562363/5TOM 103.5
6.Olivia Dietrich, Washington FSC756743/6 4.2
7.Grace Butler, Washington FSC348873/7 4.9
8.Emma Steel, Central Florida FSC887585/8 5.6

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 03:49PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Juvenile Combined Solo Dance - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Juvenile Combined Solo Dance - Group B

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Leanne Byer, Jersey Coast FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Chelsea Peng, Essex SC of NJ225323/2 2.0
3.Sophie Pauly, Washington FSC532643/4TOM 93.0
4.Alice Pritchard, University of Delawar...454473/4TOM 124.0
5.Milly Wasserman, The Skating Club of N...673553/5 5.0
6.Emma Steel, Central Florida FSC366265/6 6.0
7.Grace Butler, Washington FSC747735/7 7.0
8.Olivia Dietrich, Washington FSC888885/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 03:49PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Juvenile Solo Shadow Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Juvenile Solo Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sara Tennyson, North Jersey FSC
Aevia Reale, North Jersey FSC
111115/1 
2.Lindsey Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC
William Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC
222343/2 
3.Logan Lutz, Washington FSC
Jordyn Lutz, Washington FSC
333225/3 
4.Ella Maddalone, Baltimore FSC
Rachel Zhang, Gardens FSC of MD
444435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Eric HamptonMarquette MI
Judge 4Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 07:19PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.21Gabriela Hernandez, Liberty FSC Of Phila2.4
2.14Emily Winter, Washington FSC4.7
3.33Caitlin Chan, Rye FSC5.1
4.52Julia Olson, Philadelphia SC & HS5.5
5.45Florence Sun, Washington FSC7.8
6.66Christine Valente, Richmond FSC10.2
7.77Anastacia Eggleston, Tidewater FSC11.9

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 07:53PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Emily Winter, Washington FSC111414/1 0.7
2.Gabriela Hernandez, Liberty FSC Of Phila322224/2 1.4
3.Caitlin Chan, Rye FSC254133/3TOM 62.1
4.Florence Sun, Washington FSC533353/3TOM 92.8
5.Julia Olson, Philadelphia SC & HS745643/5 3.5
6.Christine Valente, Richmond FSC466565/6 4.2
7.Anastacia Eggleston, Tidewater FSC677775/7 4.9

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 3Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 07:53PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group A

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Gabriela Hernandez, Liberty FSC Of Phila131123/1 1.0
2.Julia Olson, Philadelphia SC & HS613213/2 2.0
3.Caitlin Chan, Rye FSC562333/3 3.0
4.Emily Winter, Washington FSC324544/4 4.0
5.Florence Sun, Washington FSC255455/5 5.0
6.Christine Valente, Richmond FSC776663/6 6.0
7.Anastacia Eggleston, Tidewater FSC447775/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 4Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 5Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 07:53PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Anna Mor, The Skating Club of NY1.7
2.24Jolie Golden, SC of Morris NJ5.4
3.53Samantha Ritter, Amherst SC6.5
4.72Marissa Sumathipala, Washington FSC6.9
5.45Katie McDonnell, Washington FSC7.8
6.37Isabelle McElhinny, Charleston FSC9.1
7.66Ainsley Vetter, University of Delawar...10.2

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 08:18PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Anna Mor, The Skating Club of NY411133/1 0.7
2.Jolie Golden, SC of Morris NJ342213/2 1.4
3.Isabelle McElhinny, Charleston FSC154323/3 2.1
4.Katie McDonnell, Washington FSC633453/4 2.8
5.Samantha Ritter, Amherst SC265544/5 3.5
6.Ainsley Vetter, University of Delawar...527763/6 4.2
7.Marissa Sumathipala, Washington FSC776675/7 4.9

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 3Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 08:18PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group B

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Anna Mor, The Skating Club of NY121153/1 1.0
2.Marissa Sumathipala, Washington FSC242423/2 2.0
3.Samantha Ritter, Amherst SC515313/3TOM 53.0
4.Jolie Golden, SC of Morris NJ634233/3TOM 84.0
5.Katie McDonnell, Washington FSC453543/4 5.0
6.Ainsley Vetter, University of Delawar...766664/6 6.0
7.Isabelle McElhinny, Charleston FSC377775/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 4Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 5Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 08:18PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Harlow Stanley, Washington FSC2.0
2.24Olivia Donaghy, Washington FSC6.0
3.62Christina Zhang, Springdale FSC8.0
4.53Anna Lavan, Washington FSC8.0
5.35Lucy Bulosan, North Jersey FSC8.0
6.46Emma Ward, Washington FSC10.0
7.87Lindsey Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC15.0
8.78Annelise Stapert, Washington FSC15.0
9.99Meghan Haggerty, Univ of Delaware FSC18.0

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 12:41PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Harlow Stanley, Washington FSC111323/1 1.0
2.Olivia Donaghy, Washington FSC325113/2 2.0
3.Lucy Bulosan, North Jersey FSC263243/3 3.0
4.Emma Ward, Washington FSC536433/4TOM 104.0
5.Anna Lavan, Washington FSC444653/4TOM 125.0
6.Christina Zhang, Springdale FSC752563/5 6.0
7.Annelise Stapert, Washington FSC697793/7 7.0
8.Lindsey Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC878885/8 8.0
9.Meghan Haggerty, Univ of Delaware FSC989975/9 9.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 12:41PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Harlow Stanley, Washington FSC411114/1 1.0
2.Christina Zhang, Springdale FSC242343/3TO 152.0
3.Anna Lavan, Washington FSC133663/3TO 193.0
4.Olivia Donaghy, Washington FSC826233/3TO 214.0
5.Lucy Bulosan, North Jersey FSC574454/5 5.0
6.Emma Ward, Washington FSC358823/5 6.0
7.Lindsey Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC767575/7 7.0
8.Annelise Stapert, Washington FSC685783/7 8.0
9.Meghan Haggerty, Univ of Delaware FSC999995/9 9.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 12:41PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Florence Sun, Washington FSC2.0
2.52Madison Campbell, SC Of Southern NJ7.0
3.34Deanna Arnold, Richmond FSC7.0
4.25Katie McDonnell, Washington FSC7.0
5.73Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC10.0
6.46Marissa Ulchaker, Pavilion SC of Clevel...10.0
7.68Thira Nizampatnam, Washington FSC14.0
8.87Ainsley Vetter, Univ of Delaware FSC15.0

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 09:04PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Florence Sun, Washington FSC611313/1 1.0
2.Katie McDonnell, Washington FSC122244/2 2.0
3.Deanna Arnold, Richmond FSC434133/3 3.0
4.Marissa Ulchaker, Pavilion SC of Clevel...843523/4 4.0
5.Madison Campbell, SC Of Southern NJ265454/5 5.0
6.Thira Nizampatnam, Washington FSC358683/6TOM 146.0
7.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC576763/6TOM 177.0
8.Ainsley Vetter, Univ of Delaware FSC787873/7 8.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 3Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 09:04PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Florence Sun, Washington FSC311114/1 1.0
2.Madison Campbell, SC Of Southern NJ155333/3TO 172.0
3.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC623623/3TO 193.0
4.Deanna Arnold, Richmond FSC444254/4 4.0
5.Katie McDonnell, Washington FSC732543/4 5.0
6.Marissa Ulchaker, Pavilion SC of Clevel...266474/6 6.0
7.Ainsley Vetter, Univ of Delaware FSC877764/7 7.0
8.Thira Nizampatnam, Washington FSC588885/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 3Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 09:04PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Isabella Vilarelle, Glissad SC3.0
2.12Zoe Zylstra, The Strongsville SC3.0
3.43Cassandra Cowen, Skokie Valley SC7.0
4.34Isabella Bickenbach, SC of Morris NJ7.0
5.55Sofia Wanosky, Essex SC of NJ10.0
6.66Logan Lutz, Washington FSC12.0
   Lisa Benjamin, SC of Northern VAWithdrawn

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 11:53AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Zoe Zylstra, The Strongsville SC322114/2 1.0
2.Isabella Vilarelle, Glissad SC261253/2 2.0
3.Isabella Bickenbach, SC of Morris NJ135433/3TOM 73.0
4.Cassandra Cowen, Skokie Valley SC543323/3TOM 84.0
5.Sofia Wanosky, Essex SC of NJ414544/4 5.0
6.Logan Lutz, Washington FSC656665/6 6.0
 Lisa Benjamin, SC of Northern VA      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 11:53AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Isabella Vilarelle, Glissad SC131213/1 1.0
2.Zoe Zylstra, The Strongsville SC443123/3TOM 62.0
3.Cassandra Cowen, Skokie Valley SC352533/3TOM 83.0
4.Isabella Bickenbach, SC of Morris NJ224454/4 4.0
5.Sofia Wanosky, Essex SC of NJ515343/4 5.0
6.Logan Lutz, Washington FSC666665/6 6.0
 Lisa Benjamin, SC of Northern VA      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 11:53AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Preliminary Solo Shadow Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Preliminary Solo Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Chouha, Jersey Coast FSC
Victoria Whittle, Jersey Coast FSC
212113/1 
2.Clara Catherine Lobsiger, FSC of Charlotte
Casey Marie Mallory, Carolinas FSC
121225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 3Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 4Eric HamptonMarquette MI
Judge 5Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 07:25PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Sydney Sikorski, Amherst SC (NY)3.0
2.12Madison Borsellino, Palm Beach FSC3.0
3.43Michelle Gras, Palm Beach FSC7.0
4.34Faith Mlachak, Gilmour Academy FSC7.0
5.55Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC10.0
6.66Priscilla Liao, Springdale FSC12.0
7.87Isabella Dady, Central Florida FSC15.0
8.78Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC Of Philad...15.0
9.99Reilyn Intemann, FSC of Charlotte18.0

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 04:34PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Madison Borsellino, Palm Beach FSC112163/1 1.0
2.Sydney Sikorski, Amherst SC (NY)341413/3TOM 52.0
3.Faith Mlachak, Gilmour Academy FSC236533/3TOM 83.0
4.Michelle Gras, Palm Beach FSC425253/4 4.0
5.Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC573373/5 5.0
6.Priscilla Liao, Springdale FSC664625/6 6.0
7.Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC Of Philad...757745/7 7.0
8.Isabella Dady, Central Florida FSC888885/8 8.0
9.Reilyn Intemann, FSC of Charlotte999995/9 9.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3Robert HorenFt Lauderdale FL
Judge 4John MillierAtlanta GA
Judge 5Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 04:34PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sydney Sikorski, Amherst SC (NY)212134/2 1.0
2.Madison Borsellino, Palm Beach FSC321313/2 2.0
3.Michelle Gras, Palm Beach FSC534424/4 3.0
4.Faith Mlachak, Gilmour Academy FSC153555/5 4.0
5.Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC465263/5 5.0
6.Priscilla Liao, Springdale FSC746874/7 6.0
7.Isabella Dady, Central Florida FSC887743/7TOM 187.0
8.Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC Of Philad...678683/7TOM 198.0
9.Reilyn Intemann, FSC of Charlotte999995/9 9.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3Robert HorenFt Lauderdale FL
Judge 4John MillierAtlanta GA
Judge 5Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 04:34PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Senior Solo Combined Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.13Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC3.7
2.51Emma Probus, Central Florida FSC4.5
3.42Tabatha Tarafa, Palm Beach FSC4.8
4.34Alyssa Law, Palm Beach FSC6.1
5.25Juliana Drozd, Washington FSC6.4

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 09:54PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Senior Solo Combined Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC135113/1 0.7
2.Juliana Drozd, Washington FSC212225/2 1.4
3.Alyssa Law, Palm Beach FSC343353/3 2.1
4.Tabatha Tarafa, Palm Beach FSC521444/4 2.8
5.Emma Probus, Central Florida FSC454533/4 3.5

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Eric HamptonMarquette MI
Judge 3Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 4Linda LeaverSalt Lake City UT
Judge 5Sharon RogersLos Angeles CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 09:54PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Senior Solo Combined Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Emma Probus, Central Florida FSC111314/1 1.0
2.Tabatha Tarafa, Palm Beach FSC332144/3 2.0
3.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC224433/3TO 153.0
4.Alyssa Law, Palm Beach FSC453223/3TO 164.0
5.Juliana Drozd, Washington FSC545555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 4Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 09:54PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Caitlin Chan, Rye FSC2.0
2.21Clara Kim, Broadmoor SC3.0
3.43Emily Winter, Washington FSC7.0
4.34Christine Valente, Richmond FSC7.0
5.55Marissa Sumathipala, Washington FSC10.0
6.66Christine Farnberg, Rochester FSC12.0
7.77Samantha Ritter, Amherst SC (NY)14.0
8.88Isabelle McElhinny, Charleston FSC (WV)16.0
   Isabella Miller, White Plains FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 08:23PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Caitlin Chan, Rye FSC311123/1 1.0
2.Clara Kim, Broadmoor SC222314/2 2.0
3.Christine Valente, Richmond FSC434233/3 3.0
4.Emily Winter, Washington FSC157454/5 4.0
5.Marissa Sumathipala, Washington FSC543673/5 5.0
6.Christine Farnberg, Rochester FSC766544/6 6.0
7.Samantha Ritter, Amherst SC (NY)675763/6 7.0
8.Isabelle McElhinny, Charleston FSC (WV)888885/8 8.0
 Isabella Miller, White Plains FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 3Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 08:23PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open Solo Dance

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Clara Kim, Broadmoor SC322114/2*** TIE ***1.0
1.Caitlin Chan, Rye FSC211324/2*** TIE ***1.0
3.Emily Winter, Washington FSC156233/3 3.0
4.Christine Valente, Richmond FSC445444/4 4.0
5.Marissa Sumathipala, Washington FSC533555/5 5.0
6.Christine Farnberg, Rochester FSC664773/6 6.0
7.Samantha Ritter, Amherst SC (NY)777864/7 7.0
8.Isabelle McElhinny, Charleston FSC (WV)888685/8 8.0
 Isabella Miller, White Plains FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 3Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 08:23PM (Competition local time)