The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kerri Dempsey, North Jersey FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnCape Coral FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Carrie BacasaPittsburgh PA
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3David FreimanPhiladelphia PA
Judge 4Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Basic 2 Program

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Basic 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alvin Williams, Worthington Valley FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Andrew LamLake Worth FL
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 08:38AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Basic 3 Elements

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Basic 3 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordan Ogburn, Worthington Valley FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Andrew LamLake Worth FL
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 08:16AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Basic 3 Program

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Basic 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordan Ogburn, Worthington Valley FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Andrew LamLake Worth FL
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 08:40AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Basic 4 Program

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Basic 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Travis Li, IceWorks SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Andrew LamLake Worth FL
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 08:42AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Basic 5 Program

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Basic 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Miron Akulchev, Montgomery Parks-Cabi...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Andrew LamLake Worth FL
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 08:42AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Basic 6 Program

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Basic 6 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amelia Fenton, Gardens FSC of Maryland1113/1 
2.Ana Kliewer, Montgomery Parks-Whea...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Andrew LamLake Worth FL
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 08:43AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Beginner Girls Free Skate

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Beginner Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Juliana Clarke, Montgomery Parks-Cabi...111115/1 
2.Alexandra Dionisio, North Jersey FSC222225/2 
3.Joset Lay, Kettler Capital Iceplex333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 10:36AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 1 Compulsory Moves

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 1 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Keira Passaro, Skate Frederick Skati...1113/1 
 Elaine McNesby, Chesapeake FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 08:23AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 1 Program - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 1 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brenna Clabaugh, Washington FSC2112/1 
2.Mabel McTague, Skate Frederick Skati...1223/2 
3.Anika Shah, Washington FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 2Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 08:51AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 1 Program - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 1 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Howe-Goldstein, Chevy Chase Club (Bas...1113/1 
2.Madison Gill, Washington FSC2242/2 
3.Zoe Fonda, Washington FSC4322/3TOM 5
4.Elaine McNesby, Chesapeake FSC3432/3TOM 6

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 2Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 09:06AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 1 Program - Group C

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 1 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Liliana Marmor, Wheaton Figure Skatin...1212/1 
2.Laton Pfeifer-Hicks, Washington FSC3122/2 
3.Keira Passaro, Skate Frederick Skati...2342/3 
4.Gabriella DiGeronimo, North Jersey FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 2Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 09:07AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 2 Compulsory Moves

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 2 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katherine McNesby, Chesapeake FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Andrew LamLake Worth FL
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 08:23AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 2 Program - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 2 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anastasia Christy, Ice World Basic Skills1132/1 
2.Cora Deslich-Miller, Washington FSC2312/2TOM 3
3.Makenzee Freeman, Washington FSC3222/2TOM 4

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Andrew LamLake Worth FL
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 09:17AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 2 Program - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 2 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katherine McNesby, Chesapeake FSC1113/1 
2.Allison Orbach, Wheaton Figure Skatin...2223/2 
3.Mya Stengel, Baltimore FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Andrew LamLake Worth FL
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 09:32AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 3 Compulsory Moves

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 3 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Daniel Dehart, Skate Frederick Skati...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 08:24AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 3 Program

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Daniel Dehart, Skate Frederick Skati...1113/1 
2.Marcella Brozak, Washington FSC2232/2 
3.Sally Nichols, Montgomery Parks-Whea...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Andrew LamLake Worth FL
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 09:30AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 4 Compulsory Moves

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 4 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meredith Simon, Washington FSC1212/1 
2.Meaghan Salamon, Skate Frederick Skati...2333/3 
3.Dessie Hoewing-Moxley, Frederick FSC3142/3 
4.Marika Galitzin, Washington FSC4423/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Andrew LamLake Worth FL
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 08:25AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 4 Program - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 4 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dessie Hoewing-Moxley, Frederick FSC2112/1 
2.Paul Mullen, Columbia FSC1322/2 
3.Marika Galitzin, Washington FSC3233/3 
4.Samaira Hammond, Columbia FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 09:43AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 4 Program - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 4 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meredith Simon, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Meaghan Salamon, Skate Frederick Skati...2223/2 
3.Amelia Campbell, Washington FSC3333/3 
4.Emma Blume, Chesapeake FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 09:59AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 5 Compulsory Moves

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 5 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catherine Chandler, North Jersey FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 08:26AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Free Skate 5 Program

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Free Skate 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charley Steen, Chesapeake FSC1212/1 
2.Alexandra Akulcheva, Washington FSC2322/2 
3.Catherine Chandler, North Jersey FSC3133/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 10:02AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: High Beginner Girls Free Skate

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

High Beginner Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Leigh Ann Sappington, IceWorks SC111115/1 
2.Helen Zhang, SC of Northern Virginia224233/2 
3.Lila Kaplan, IceWorks SC433324/3 
4.Alika Li, IceWorks SC745443/4 
5.Ava Kennedy, IceWorks SC352555/5 
6.Kyra Blair, Washington FSC576664/6 
7.Ashley O'Sullivan, SC of Northern Virginia667775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 10:59AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: High Beginner Jumps

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

High Beginner Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meredith Simon, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Ashley O'Sullivan, SC of Northern Virginia2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 05:17PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: High Beginner Spins

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

High Beginner Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meredith Simon, Washington FSC1113/1 
 Catherine Chandler, North Jersey FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 05:41PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Intermediate Ladies Test Track

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Intermediate Ladies Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abby Fox, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Katie Feldman, Washington FSC322233/2 
3.Cassandra Duff, Columbia FSC233325/3 
 Shoshana Weiner, Pittsburgh FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 01:54PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Intermediate Showcase Dramatic Entertainment

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Intermediate Showcase Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Abigail Fenton, Gardens FSC of Maryland222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnCape Coral FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Carrie BacasaPittsburgh PA
Judge 2David FreimanPhiladelphia PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 02:05PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Juvenile Girls Test Track

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Juvenile Girls Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Grace Jones, IceWorks SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Andrew LamLake Worth FL
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 01:26PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: No Test Compulsory Moves

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

No Test Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eloise Herzfeld, SC of Northern Virginia1113/1 
2.Rachel Yurk, Pittsburgh FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 05:57PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: No Test Girls Free Skate - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

No Test Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kana Puttkammer, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Anna Bogdashevsky, Philadelphia SC & HS242253/2 
3.Charlotte Brecker, IceWorks SC323325/3 
4.Claire Davis, SC of Northern VA454444/4 
5.Emily Zhu, Washington FSC635633/5 
6.Rachel Yurk, Pittsburgh FSC767563/6 
7.Jasmine Clarke, Montgomery Parks-Cabi...578774/7 
8.Sofia Warehall, Washington FSC986893/8 
9.Leah Redding, Washington FSC899985/9 
 Emily Bachman, SC of Northern VA      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Eric HamptonMarquette MI
Judge 2Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 08:40AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: No Test Girls Free Skate - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

No Test Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Jennings, Washington FSC131173/1 
2.Eloise Herzfeld, SC of Northern Virginia312813/2 
3.Denali Cubillo, Pond FSC (DE)278233/3 
4.Madeline Petraetis, Washington FSC444624/4 
5.Olivia Martinez, Washington FSC525355/5 
6.Zuri Davis, Washington FSC859443/5 
7.Dalia Kaplan, IceWorks SC763564/6 
8.Avelina Zender, SC of Northern Virginia686793/7 
9.Veronica Curran, SC of Northern Virginia9107984/9 
10.Rachel Zhang, Gardens FSC of Maryland1091010105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Eric HamptonMarquette MI
Judge 2Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 09:01AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: No Test Girls Free Skate - Group C

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

No Test Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Micayla Pang, Washington FSC111214/1 
2.Catherine Cummings, Port City SC232133/2 
3.Eva Klovas, Washington FSC323424/3 
4.Mika Lewis, Montgomery Parks-Cabi...445344/4 
5.Jada Zimmerman, Montgomery Parks-Whea...664754/6TOM 21
6.Breelle Wei, SC of Northern VA557664/6TOM 22
7.Antonia Spivak, Washington FSC786574/7 
8.Mercedes Kim, Washington FSC878885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Eric HamptonMarquette MI
Judge 2Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 09:26AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: No Test Jumps

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

No Test Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eloise Herzfeld, SC of Northern Virginia1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 05:18PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: No Test/Pre-Preliminary Showcase Light Ent

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

No Test/Pre-Preliminary Showcase Light Ent

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cassandra Cowen, Skokie Valley SC111115/1 
2.Chase Capaz, Central Florida FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock MD
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 5Richard PerezMountain View CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 04:41PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Novice Spins

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Novice Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sasha Lavrova, Washington FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 05:44PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Bronze Adult Ladies Free Skate

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Bronze Adult Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nicolette Felts, Baltimore FSC211114/1 
2.Amanda Williams, Chesapeake FSC123224/2 
3.Marissa Merrick, Chesapeake FSC332335/3 
4.Natalie Blagowidow, Baltimore FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnCape Coral FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Carrie BacasaPittsburgh PA
Judge 2Lori DunnCape Coral FL
Judge 3David FreimanPhiladelphia PA
Judge 4Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 08:58PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Free Skate Program

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Free Skate Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Maddalone, Baltimore FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 10:01AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juv/Intermediate Showcase Light Ent

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juv/Intermediate Showcase Light Ent

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Abigail Fenton, Gardens FSC of Maryland333235/3 
3.Miabella Lovell, Frederick FSC442323/3 
4.Louisa Mor, The SC of New York224445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonWoodstock MD
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 5Richard PerezMountain View CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 04:42PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Walsh, Pond FSC (DE)1212/1 
2.Valerie Watkins, Washington FSC2322/2 
3.Ellie Haynes3133/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 06:02PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Free Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Free Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lila Earle, Jersey Coast FSC
William Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC
11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJanis EngelCastaic CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Eric HamptonMarquette MI
Judge 3Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 4Robert HorenFt Lauderdale FL
Judge 5Shawn RettstattNew York NY
Judge 6Sharon RogersLos Angeles CA
Judge 7Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jun 22, 2017, 03:17PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Felicia Zhang, Pond FSC211213/1 
2.Julianna Farrell, IceWorks SC172133/2 
3.Charlotte Manfield, Pond FSC344454/4 
4.Kiley Mullen, IceWorks SC435873/5 
5.Juliana Barshay, Washington FSC566384/6 
6.Olivia Smith, SC of Northern VA689623/6 
7.Valerie Watkins, Washington FSC727964/7 
8.Alexa Winter, Baltimore FSC853793/7 
9.Quinn Guthrie, IceWorks SC99101043/9 
10.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC101085105/10 
 Annalise Karolitzky, IceWorks SC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnCape Coral FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Carrie BacasaPittsburgh PA
Judge 2David FreimanPhiladelphia PA
Judge 3Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 07:58PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Everhardt, Washington FSC112114/1 
2.Emily Conant, SC of Northern VA233344/3 
3.Ava Jones, Frederick FSC341723/3 
4.Avery Landis, IceWorks SC455433/4 
5.Michelle Caceres-Soria, SC of Northern VA576654/6 
6.Madeline Innis, Washington FSC629593/6TOM 13
7.May Kalnik, Washington FSC868263/6TOM 14
8.Ally Kulvatunyou, Washington FSC794973/7 
9.madysen hayes, Univ of Delaware FSC9871183/8 
10.Eileen O'brien, Charlottesville FSC1010108105/10 
11.Ellie Haynes, Pittsburgh FSC11111110115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnCape Coral FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Carrie BacasaPittsburgh PA
Judge 2David FreimanPhiladelphia PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 08:40PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Girls Test Track

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Halla Chappell, Washington FSC1212/1 
2.Milly Wasserman, The SC of New York2123/2 
3.Isabella Sagarese, Chevy Chase Club4332/3 
4.Brianna Davis, Gardens FSC of Maryland3443/4 
 Olivia Gottdenker, Washington FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Andrew LamLake Worth FL
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 01:29PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Jumps

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Valerie Watkins, Washington FSC1212/1 
2.Eileen O'brien, Charlottesville FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 05:27PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Xenia Monti, Washington FSC
Gaetano Monti, Washington FSC
2.0
2.22Lila Earle, Jersey Coast FSC
William Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC
4.0
3.33Alika Li, IceWorks SC
Patrick Li, IceWorks SC
6.0

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 06:52PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Xenia Monti, Washington FSC
Gaetano Monti, Washington FSC
213113/1 1.0
2.Lila Earle, Jersey Coast FSC
William Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC
121225/2 2.0
3.Alika Li, IceWorks SC
Patrick Li, IceWorks SC
332335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Eric HamptonMarquette MI
Judge 3Robert HorenFt Lauderdale FL
Judge 4Linda LeaverSalt Lake City UT
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 06:52PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Xenia Monti, Washington FSC
Gaetano Monti, Washington FSC
133113/1 1.0
2.Lila Earle, Jersey Coast FSC
William Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC
212324/2 2.0
3.Alika Li, IceWorks SC
Patrick Li, IceWorks SC
321233/2 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Eric HamptonMarquette MI
Judge 3Robert HorenFt Lauderdale FL
Judge 4Linda LeaverSalt Lake City UT
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 06:52PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Juvenile Spins

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Valerie Watkins, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Brianna Davis, Gardens FSC of Maryland2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 05:43PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Preliminary Boys Free Skate

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.David Lu, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 01:43PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Preliminary Compulsory Moves

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Runa Kamiya, Washington FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 05:59PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carrie Sappington, IceWorks SC221125/2 
2.Hailey Hong, Washington FSC132214/2 
3.Similan Griffin, Central Virginia SC313335/3 
4.Nicole SKRIPNIKOV, Washington FSC484463/4 
5.Leah Robinson, Washington FSC545555/5 
6.Annabella Brooks, Washington FSC859643/6 
7.Harlow Stanley, Washington FSC766784/7TOM 26
8.Clara Neal, Washington FSC677874/7TOM 27
9.Tara Wills, Columbia FSC91081093/9 
10.Seri Hahn, Washington FSC109109105/10 
 Elizabeth Abbasi, SC of Northern VA      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 01:13PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eva Sandor, Philadelphia SC & HS112123/1 
2.Sophie Lewis, Washington FSC225253/2 
3.Isabelle Walsh, Pond FSC (DE)431314/3 
4.Elena Mills, Frederick FSCP554443/4 
5.Elizabeth Mai Farland, Washington FSC366635/6 
6.Elise Lady, Washington FSC647763/6 
7.Margaret Conly Farnham, Philadelphia SC & HS989583/8TOM 21
8.Monika Korzan, Washington FSC7108973/8TOM 22
9.Violet Presley-Wolff, Washington FSC8710893/8TOM 23
10.Paige Mullen, IceWorks SC109310105/10 
 Kylie Edington, SC of Northern VA      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 01:37PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Preliminary Girls Test Track

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Preliminary Girls Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dinara Nabiyeva, Kettler Capital Iceplex1113/1 
2.Grace Hanson, Columbia FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Andrew LamLake Worth FL
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 01:13PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Preliminary Showecase Dramatic Entertainment

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Preliminary Showecase Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bailey Fenlon, Columbia FSC111115/1 
 John-Jay Walton, Baltimore FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnCape Coral FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Carrie BacasaPittsburgh PA
Judge 2David FreimanPhiladelphia PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 02:04PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Preliminary Spins

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoey Garrett, Washington FSC2112/1 
2.Annabella Brooks, Washington FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 05:42PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexander Cummings, Port City SC111115/1 
2.Kenji Urano, Washington FSC232423/2 
3.Chase Capaz, Central Florida FSC343234/3 
4.Matias Cubillo, Pond FSC (DE)424345/4 
 Andrew Carver, Individual Member of ...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 10:02AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Boys Test Track

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Boys Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Patrick Li, IceWorks SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Andrew LamLake Worth FL
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 01:10PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mercedes Kim, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Monai Romyanon, Pittsburgh FSC3222/2 
3.Maya Anbinder, Washington FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 05:58PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Auben Ball, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Samantha Sebastiani, Univ of Delaware FSC222225/2 
3.Clarise Halton, Washington FSC3113444/4TOM 14
4.Anna Lavan, Washington FSC444534/4TOM 15
5.Audrey Dearlove, IceWorks SC635354/5 
6.Jolene Hsu, IceWorks SC1057963/7*** TIE ***
6.Runa Kamiya, Washington FSC5811673/7*** TIE ***
8.Lily Percsi, Diamond City FSC978784/8 
9.Sophie Green, Philadelphia SC & HS11668113/8 
10.Monai Romyanon, Pittsburgh FSC7991094/9 
11.Maya Anbinder, Washington FSC8101011104/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 2Eric HamptonMarquette MI
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 09:11AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Abbasi211114/1 
2.Sabrina Batdorf, Univ of Delaware FSC333225/3 
3.Zoey Garrett, Washington FSC142544/4 
4.Savannah Monnig, Exton Edge FSC578353/5 
5.Dasha Streke, SC of Northern Virginia624783/6TOM 12
6.Lulu Lin, SC of Northern VA856933/6TOM 14
7.Anna Weiss, SC of Northern VA4109663/6TOM 16
8.Emily Friess, IceWorks SC1067493/7 
9.Isabel Dame, Washington FSC79510103/9TOM 21
10.Alexandra Twaddell, IceWorks SC91110873/9TOM 24
11.Mina Esfandiari, SC of Northern VA1181111115/11 
12.Samantha Toibero, Gardens FSC of MD12121212125/12 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald MieleGreenville RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 2Eric HamptonMarquette MI
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 09:47AM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Lingo1312/1 
2.Isabelle Li, IceWorks SC2123/2 
3.Brenna Knox, IceWorks SC4232/3 
4.Madison Ackerman, Chesapeake FSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Andrew LamLake Worth FL
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 01:10PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Jumps

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mercedes Kim, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Maya Anbinder, Washington FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 05:26PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Pre-Preliminary Spins

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mercedes Kim, Washington FSC1122/1 
2.Maya Anbinder, Washington FSC2213/2 
3.Eloise Herzfield, SC of Northern VA3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Kathleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 05:47PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Well Balanced Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Well Balanced Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kensie Olson, Hagerstown Edge FSC111115/1 
2.Amira Dacy, Washington FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Jun 21, 2017, 01:52PM (Competition local time)

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open: Young Adult Showcase Duet

The 22nd Annual Chesapeake Open

Young Adult Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jane Peterson, Columbia FSC
Jennifer Peterson, Columbia FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeBaltimore MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Vicki HildebrandWilliston VT
Judge 4Gerald MieleGreenville RI
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jun 23, 2017, 10:02PM (Competition local time)